Rocca House By Larsen Hotel

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Featuring bicycle rentals, as well as Wi-Fi in the rooms, the comfortable Rocca House By Larsen Hotel Tallinn is around 6 km from Tallinn Old Town. A car park is available on site at the hotel.

    Situated within reach of the historic Peapiiskopi Kirik Church, this Tallinn hotel also gives access to such sports venues as Saku Suurhall Arena, which is about 15 minutes' walk away. Eesti Vabaohumuuseum is 2.2 km from the Rocca House in Tallinn. Occupying a prime location, the property lies near a lake. A family vacation to Tallinn will become more exciting if you visit the big Tallinn Zoo lying approximately a 20-minute walk from this hotel. The accommodation is within a 300-metre distance of Karikakra bus stop and within 6 km of Tallinn train station in Tallinn.

    Rocca House By Larsen Hotel features 22 rooms with a balcony, furnished with a writing table. This Tallinn hotel also provides guests with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The private bathrooms are equipped with basic amenities as a separate toilet and a shower.

    Da Vinci offers a selection of Italian delicacies and lies within 25 minutes' walk of the Rocca House Tallinn.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Rocca House By Larsen Hotel Tallinn

    Rocca House By Larsen Hotel features 22 rooms with a balcony, furnished with a writing table. This Tallinn hotel also provides guests with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The private bathrooms are equipped with basic amenities as a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Studio

    Size: 18 m²

    More info +
    Studio Split Level

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Rocca House By Larsen Hotel Tallinn

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Rocca House By Larsen Hotel Tallinn

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the hotel?
      The hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 16:00 and ending at 23:59, with a check-out time by 06:00.
    • Does Rocca House By Larsen Hotel offer any rental facilities?
      Guests are given the option to rent bicycles directly from Rocca House By Larsen Hotel.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Rocca House By Larsen Hotel Tallinn